← Back to IPOs
Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO
📅 Founded: 2022
📍 Hyderabad, Telangana
👥 86 employees
🌐 himalayanutravedics.com
📋 Face Value: ₹10
🏦 Market Cap: ₹93 Cr
Price Band
₹100 – ₹106
Issue Size
₹26.50 Cr
Lot Size
1200 shares
Min. Investment
₹2,54,400
GMP
+₹0 (+0%)
Est. Return
+0%
Listing Date
29 Sep 2026
Registrar
KFin Technologies
Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO at a glance
Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO was an SME issue of ₹26.50 Cr at a price band of ₹100 – ₹106 per share, open from 22 Sep 2026 to 24 Sep 2026. The shares listed on BSE SME on 29 Sep 2026.
IPO Signal Analysis
📊 Based on Grey Market Premium (GMP) & Subscription Data — not financial advice
GMP Signal
Moderate Interest
GMP: +0% above issue price
⭐ Overall Signal
Moderate Interest
GMP + Subscription combined
Not financial advice
Not financial advice
Subscription Signal
Moderate Interest
0.00x subscribed
Issue Details
Fresh Issue₹25 Cr
Offer for Sale (OFS)₹1.5 Cr
Total Issue Size₹26.50 Cr
Face Value₹10
Market Cap (at issue)₹93 Cr
Listing ExchangeBSE SME
📅 Open Date22 Sep 2026
🔒 Close Date24 Sep 2026
✂️ Cut-off Price Date24 Sep 2026
🎟️ Allotment Date25 Sep 2026
💸 Refund Initiation26 Sep 2026
📂 Demat Credit26 Sep 2026
📈 Listing Date29 Sep 2026
Objects of the Issue
- 💰 Working capital — ₹13.75 Cr
- 💰 Business development and digital marketing — ₹7.50 Cr
- 💰 General corporate purposes
About the Company
Himalaya Nutravedics India, based in Hyderabad, makes and sells Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products in several dosage forms. It sells its own branded products and also does contract manufacturing for other companies.
Strengths
- ✅ Mix of own brands (about half of sales) and contract manufacturing for other brands
- ✅ WHO-GMP certified manufacturing facility
- ✅ Income roughly doubled in FY26 with a sharp rise in profit
Risk Factors
- ⚠️ Young company, incorporated only in 2022, with a short track record
- ⚠️ Ayurvedic and nutraceutical products face regulatory scrutiny on claims and quality
- ⚠️ Crowded market with many larger, well-known brands
- ⚠️ Profit jump in FY26 is recent and may not repeat
Subscription Status
Not yet open
QIB: —
NII: —
RII: —
GMP Trend
Day-wise Subscription
| Day | QIB | NII | RII | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | — | — | — | 0.00x |
| Day 2 | — | — | — | 0.00x |
| Day 3 | — | — | — | 0.00x |
Share Reservation
QIB
50%
NII
15%
RII
35%
Allocation as per SEBI regulations for SME IPO
Anchor Investors
Anchor allotment details not yet available.
Promoter Holding
95.14%
Pre-IPO
→ -27.0%
68.13%
Post-IPO
Founders & Leadership
RA
Rohit Asawa
Promoter
Promoter of the company
DA
Divya Asawa
Promoter
Promoter of the company
IPO Timeline
✓
Open Date
22 Sep 2026
✓
Close Date
24 Sep 2026
✓
Allotment Date
25 Sep 2026
✓
Listing Date
29 Sep 2026
Key Financials
Revenue₹43.12 Cr
PAT₹7.39 Cr
EPS₹8.39
P/E Ratio12.63x
ROE45.12%
Market Cap₹93 Cr
Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)
| Period Ended | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Income | 43.12 | 21.00 | 14.43 |
| Profit After Tax | 7.39 | 2.23 | 0.43 |
| EBITDA | 8.10 | 2.99 | 0.94 |
| Net Worth | 16.38 | 6.75 | 1.34 |
| Total Borrowing | 5.13 | 1.76 | 3.24 |
Amount in ₹ Crore
Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
| KPI | FY26 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|
| ROE (%) | 45.12 | 33.04 |
| EBITDA Margin (%) | 18.78 | 14.24 |
| Debt / Equity | 0.31 | 0.26 |
| Net Worth (Rs. Cr) | 16.38 | 6.75 |
| Metric | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| EPS | ₹8.39 | — |
| P/E (x) | 12.63x | — |
| ROE (%) | 45.12% | — |
| Promoter Holding | 95.14% | 68.13% |
| Market Cap | ₹93 Cr | |
IPO Registrar
Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO FAQs
Himalaya Nutravedics India IPO is an SME IPO with an issue size of ₹26.50 Cr at a price band of ₹100 – ₹106. Minimum lot size is 1200 shares and the minimum application is 2 lots (minimum investment ~₹2,54,400). Opened on 22 Sep 2026 and closed on 24 Sep 2026. Listed on BSE SME. Registrar: KFin Technologies.